Starpulse.com

Harry Connick Jr

Connick_Jr,_Harry
Listen to Harry Connick Jr
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick, Jr.
Born: 1967/09/11
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1977–present
Genres: Swing, Traditional Pop, Big Band, Jazz-funk

Joseph Harry Fowler Connick, Jr. (born September 11, 1967) is an American singer, actor, composer and pianist. Connick has sold over 25 million albums worldwide. He is ranked among the top 60 best-selling male artists in the United States by the Recording Industry Association of America, with 16 million certified albums. He has seven top-20 U.S. albums, and ten number-one U.S. jazz albums, earning more number-one albums than any other artist in the US jazz chart history. His professional music career was bolstered when director Rob Reiner asked him to provide a soundtrack for his 1989 romantic comedy “When Harry Met Sally....” The soundtrack consisted of several standards, including "...

Continue Bio


Albums:

That Would Be Me

(I Like It When You) Smile

(I Do) Like We Do

Every Man Should Know

Smokey Mary

Music From The Happy Elf

In Concert On Broadway

Occasion: Connick On Piano 2

Other Hours: Connick On Piano Vol 1

More Albums


News:
5 Seconds Of Summer And Carrie Underwood Lead Albums To Check Ou 8 New Albums To Check Out This Week

Harry Connick Jr.'s Daughter Arrested For Allegedly Hosting Unde Harry Connick Jr.'s Daughter Arrested -- See Details

Fox Chairman Says Ending 'American Idol' Was 'Not An Easy Decisi 'American Idol's' 15th Season Will Be Its Last

'American Idol' 2015 Premiere Recap: First Stop Nashville 'American Idol' 2015 Premiere Recap: Audition 1- Nashville


Photo Gallery:
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry

View All Pictures


Videos:

'Bayou Maharajah' Trailer

'American Idol' Finale: La'Porsha Renae Delivers Tearful Performance Dedicated to Her Daughter

Jennifer Lopez Flaunts Her Fit Physique in Sheer Sparkly 'American Idol' Finale Gown

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Dolphin Tale 2

When Angels Sing

Dolphin Tale

New in Town

P.S. I Love You

Bug

Basic

Life Without Dick

My Dog Skip

More Credits


Related Artists: