Starpulse.com

Cowboy Troy

Cowboy_Troy
Listen to Cowboy Troy
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Troy Lee Coleman III
Born: 1970/12/18
Birth Place: Victoria, Texas
Years Active: 2001 - Present
Genres: Country Rap

Troy Lee Coleman III (born December 18, 1970 in Victoria, Texas) is an American musician, better known by his stage name Cowboy Troy, who performs country rap. He is a member of the MuzikMafia, an aggregation of country music singer-songwriters whose membership also includes Big & Rich, Gretchen Wilson and James Otto. He has released four studio albums and one EP, including two releases on Warner Bros. Records, and has charted twice on the ''Billboard'' country singles charts.

Albums:

Drink Drank Drunk (Feat. Big & Rich And Big S…

King Of Clubs

One False Move (Feat. Cowboy Troy) - Single

New Sheriff - Single

Ballad Of Cherokee Bill - Single

Before You Knew My Name

Demolition Mission: Studio Blue Sessions

Black In The Saddle

Hick Chick (Dance Remixes)

More Albums


News:
Academy of Country Music Awards Fashion At The 2011 Academy Of Country Music Awards

Barack Obama Concerts Break Out At The DNC and RNC Conventions

Trish Stratus Celebrity Birthdays, December 18

Big & Rich Genre-Bending Multi-Platinum Duo Big & Rich Release 'Between Raising Hell And Amazing Grace'


Photo Gallery:
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy

View All Pictures


Videos:
Country Music Stars on the Best Advice Their Mothers Ever Gave Them

All Video News


Related Artists:

The Lost Trailers Trailer Choir Trick Pony