Starpulse.com

Sheryl Crow

Crow,_Sheryl
Listen to Sheryl Crow
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Born: 1962/02/11
Birth Place: Kennett, Missouri, United States
Years Active: 1986–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Alternative Rock, Roots Rock, Folk Rock

Sheryl Suzanne Crow (born February 11, 1962) is an American singer-songwriter, guitarist, musician, and actress. Her music incorporates elements of rock, folk, hip hop, country and pop. She has won nine Grammy Awards from the National Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences. Crow has released seven studio albums, two compilations, and a live album, and has contributed to film soundtracks. She has sold 16 million albums in the United States and 35 million albums worldwide. In 1992 Crow recorded her first attempt at her debut album with Phil Collins' producer Hugh Padgham. The self-titled debut album was slated to be released on September 22, 1992, but was ultimately rejected by her label....

Continue Bio


Albums:

Easy

Feels Like Home

Woman In The White House

Home For Christmas

100 Miles From Memphis (Bonus Track)

Summer Day (Single)

Love Will Remain (Single)

Tuesday Night Music Club (Deluxe Edition)

Karaoke - In the Style of Sheryl Crow

More Albums


News:
Christie Brinkley 15 Celebrity Women Over 50 Who Are Still Sexier Than Ever

Taylor Swift CMAs Fashion: A Red Hot Taylor Swift, Sheer & Sexy Carrie Underwood & More

Jennifer Morrison Fashion Fails: Jennifer Morrison, Sheryl Crow, Bai Ling, More

Carrie Underwood CMT Music Awards: Winners, Fashion & A Tribute To Oklahoma Tornado Victims


Photo Gallery:
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl
Crow,_Sheryl

View All Pictures


Videos:
Sheryl Crow Says Lance Armstrong Made Her Feel 'Really Small'

Shakira, Sheryl Crow, Adam Levine Stun At BMI Pop Awards

Stevie Nicks Honored With BMI Icon Award

The New Class of Rockers

All Video News




Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Sellebrity

The Love We Make

Eric Clapton's 2010 Crossroads Guitar Festival

Dave Barry's Complete Guide to Guys

De-Lovely

All Access: Front Row. Backstage. Live!

The Minus Man

54

More Credits


Related Artists: