Starpulse.com

DJ Clue

DJ_Clue
Listen to DJ Clue
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Ernesto Shaw
Born: 1975/01/08
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Years Active: 1994 - present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

DJ Clue is an american DJ best known for releasing “The Professional” mixtapes. First was released in 1998, second came out two years later and the third was released in 2006. Every mixtape consists of songs released nowhere else.

Albums:

Rich Friday (Feat. Future Hendrix, Nicki Mina…

Fidel Cashflow (Parental Advisory)

The Professional 3 (Parental Advisory)

The Professional 3 (Edited)

Magno's Operation Desert Storm South (Parenta…

The Professional 2 (Parental Advisory)

The Professional 2 (Edited)

The Professional (Edited)

The Professional (Parental Advisory)

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue
DJ_Clue




Related Artists:

DJ Envy Ransom The LOX Dj Hotday Richard Maloney Meek Mill