Starpulse.com

Daddy Freddy


Biography:
Birth Name: Frederic Nelson
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1986 - Present
Genres: Raggamuffin

Daddy Freddy (born September 3, 1965 in Kingston, Jamaica as Frederic Nelson) is a ragga vocalist.

Albums:

Summertime (Original 12")

Asha D & Daddy Freddy Remixes

Ragamuffin Hip Hop

Ragga House (All Night Long) [Frankie Bones &…

Daddy Freddy Ep

We Are The Champions (Original 12")

Dance Hall Clash (Original 12")

Brutality (Original 12")

Raggamuffin Hip Hop Remixes

More Albums


Related Artists:

Bunny General Squezy Rankin Mr. Symarip Triston Palmer Michigan & Smiley Capelton Stranger Cole Dandy Livingstone