Starpulse.com

David Clayton-Thomas


Biography:
Birth Name: David Henry Thomsett
Born: 1941/09/13
Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, UK
Years Active: 1968 - present
Genres: R&B, Rock, Funk, Pop

David Clayton-Thomas (born David Henry Thomsett; 13 September, 1941) is a Canadian musician and singer. As the lead vocalist for the band, Blood, Sweat & Tears he rose to fame, and maintained a busy solo career over the years as well.

Albums:

Phat Bottom Tubas

Aurora

Blue Plate Special

The Auburn University Marching Band Highlight…

From The Vault - The Auburn University Marchi…