Morris Day

Listen to Morris Day
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Morris E. Day
Born: 1957/12/13
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Years Active: 1981-present
Genres: Rock, Pop, R&B, Soul, Funk, Funk Rock, Funk Metal, New Wave, Dance, Hip Hop

Morris E. Day (born December 13, 1957) is an American musician and composer. He is best known as the lead singer of The Time.


It's About Time

Color Of Success

Related Artists:

The Time Lakeside Fat Boys U.T.F.O.