Starpulse.com

Kat De Luna

De_Luna,_Kat

Biography:
Birth Name: Kathleen Emperatriz DeLuna
Birth Place: Dominican Republic
Years Active: 2006 - present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop, Latin

Kathleen Emperatriz DeLuna was born on November 17, 1987 in the Bronx, New York and is a pop singer. Shortly after she was born her family moved back to the Dominican Republic. Deluna's debut single, “Whine Up” peaked in the top ten on the Belgium and French Single charts, and peaked in the top forty on Billboard's Hot 100 Singles chart. Her debut album, “9 Lives,” was released in 2007 and peaked at #58 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. After making an impression in 2007, Deluna went back into the studio in 2008 to begin work on her second studio album, “Inside Out,” which was released in 2010, peaking at #16 on the Belgium Albums chart. Deluna was raised with the traditional mu...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Shake It - Single

Sobredosis (Feat. El Cata)

Tonite Remixes (Featuring Kat De Luna)

Tonite (Featuring Kat De Luna)

Drop It Low

Dancing Tonight (Effect-O Latin Mix)

Dancing Tonight (Feat. Fo Onassis)

Dancing Tonight (Ralph Rosario Remix)

Dancing Tonight (Radio Edit) [Feat. Fo Onassi…

More Albums


News:
Zoe Saldana Marie Claire Zoe Saldana: 'I Just Want The Best Filmmakers In The World To Tell Me I'm Legit'

Jennifer Lopez J.Lo 'Not Aware' Of Kat Deluna Song Controversy

Jennifer Lopez J. Lo Facing More Copying Claims From Kat Deluna

Jennifer Lopez Jennifer Lopez Accused Of Copying Kat DeLuna Song


Photo Gallery:
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat
De_Luna,_Kat

View All Pictures





Related Artists: