Dee Dee Warwick

Listen to Dee Dee Warwick
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Delia Mae Warrick
Born: 1945/09/25
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, U.S.
Died: 2008/10/18
Years Active: 1963 – 2008
Genres: Soul, R&B

Dee Dee Warwick (September 25, 1945 - October 18, 2008) was an African-American soul singer. Born in Newark, New Jersey as Delia Mae Warrick, she was the sister of Dionne Warwick, niece of Cissy Houston and cousin of Whitney Houston.


Turning Around

I Want To Be With You

Related Artists:

The Elgins Betty Everett Undisputed Truth