Starpulse.com

Deemi

Listen to Deemi
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Tahu Aponte
Born: 1980/12/02
Birth Place: Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, New York City, United States, USA
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop, Soul

Tahu Jessica Aponte (born December 2, 1980), better known by her stage name, Deemi, is an American singer-songwriter and record producer.

Albums:

Jump

Soundtrack Of My Life (Radio Version)


Related Artists:

Masspike Miles Arika Kane