Starpulse.com

Del the Funky Homosapien


Biography:
Birth Name: Teren Delvon Jones
Born: 1972/08/12
Birth Place: Oakland, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Teren Delvon Jones (born August 12, 1972 in Oakland, California), better known as Del the Funky Homosapien or Del tha Funkee Homosapien, is a hip hop artist.

Albums:

Attractive Sin

Golden Era

One Out Of A Million

Parallel Uni-Verses

Flashback

True Endeavors - Single


Related Artists:

Slug Hieroglyphics Living Legends Jaylib Del The Funky Homosapien