Starpulse.com

Rick Derringer

Derringer,_Rick
Listen to Rick Derringer
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Richard Zehringer
Born: 1947/08/05
Birth Place: Fort Recovery, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1965–present
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Pop, Christian Rock

Rick Derringer (born Richard Zehringer, August 5, 1947, in Fort Recovery, Ohio) is an American guitarist, vocalist, and entertainer.

Albums:

Rick Derringer Greatest Hits

Rock N' Roll Masters

Playlist: The Very Best Of Rick Derringer

High City

60's Rock Legend - Incl. Hang On Sloopy

Hang On Sloopy

Rick Derringer - Lucky 13

Derringer...Live In Cleveland

Frankestein (Live)

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick
Derringer,_Rick

Related Artists:

The Edgar Winter Group Ted Nugent Pat Travers