Starpulse.com

Jason Derulo

Derulo,_Jason
Listen to Jason Derulo
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jason Joel Desrouleaux
Born: 1989/09/21
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Jason Joel Desrouleaux (born September 21, 1989), better known by his stage name Jason Derülo, is an American singer-songwriter, actor and dancer. After producing records for several artists and writing songs for Cash Money Records, co-founder of the label Birdman, Young Money Entertainment owner Lil Wayne and rapper Diddy, Derülo signed to minor recording label Beluga Heights. Derülo has been writing songs for artists including Diddy, Danity Kane, Donnie Klang, Sean Kingston, Cassie, and Lil Mama since he was 16. Derülo won the grand prize on the 2006 season finale of the TV show "Showtime at the Apollo." On August 4, 2009, Jason released his debut single, "Whatcha Say". It was pr...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Everything Is 4

Try Me (Feat. Jennifer Lopez & Matoma)

Broke (Feat. Stevie Wonder & Keith Urban)

Cheyenne

Get Ugly

Chingalinga

Want To Want Me

Wiggle (Feat. Snoop Dogg) [Twrk Remix]

Talk Dirty (Feat. 2 Chainz) [Tjr Remix]

More Albums


News:
Jason Derulo's Girlfriend Daphne Joy Question: Is Jason Derulo's Gal Pal Wearing Anything On The Beach?

'We Love Disney': A Family-Friendly Album That Adults Will Eat U Disney Classics Are Alive And Well On The 'We Love Disney' Album

Jason Derulo Responds After Being Kicked Off A Plane In Reno Jason Derulo's Crew Not Allowed To Board A Plane Due To Unruly Behavior

Jason Derulo Jason Derulo Still Seeking His One 'True Love'


Photo Gallery:
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason
Derulo,_Jason

View All Pictures


Videos:

Trending Today: Jason Derulo Injures Himself on Tour...Again

Jason Derulo's Performance at 2016 People's Choice Awards

Inside the People's Choice Awards: Jason Derulo, Daphne Joy and More

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Tinie Tempah Ariana Grande Olly Murs Iggy Azalea Chipmunk