Starpulse.com

Deuce


Biography:
Birth Name: Aron Erlichman
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 2005—present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap Rock, Crunkcore

Deuce (born Aron Erlichman, March 2, 1982) is an American music producer, singer-songwriter, and rapper. Brought to fame as producer, singer/songwriter and one of the founding members of rap rock band Hollywood Undead, Deuce has since moved on to solo work through the label Five Seven Music, a branch of Eleven Seven Music. He is also involved in a movement with fellow rapper The Truth called “Nine Lives.” In 2005 Deuce co-founded the band Hollywood Undead as a vocalist and producer with close friend Jorel Decker (J-Dog). In early 2010, the band announced that Deuce had left the band due to musical differences. In September 2010, Deuce made his first official live performance as a solo a...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Hv2 - High Volume 2

Kitchen Stove

Nine Lives

America

Opportunities

One Turn Of The Hourglass

From The Road


Related Artists:

Deuce Otherwise Device Red Line Chemistry New Medicine Young Guns Dead Sara Charm City Devils Redlight King Valora