Starpulse.com

Devin the Dude

Devin_the_Dude
Listen to Devin the Dude
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Devin Copeland
Born: 1970/06/04
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Years Active: 1992-present
Genres: Hip Hop, Southern Hip Hop

Devin Copeland (born June 4, 1970),better known by his stage name Devin the Dude, is a Houston hip hop artist who started out as a member of the Odd Squad, later known as the Coughee Brothaz, a group of rappers signed to Rap-A-Lot Records. The label is notable for being the home of hip-hop artists such as Geto Boys, Scarface, and Too Much Trouble. Devin Copeland moved on to become part of Scarface's Facemob, who is also a member of the Coughee Brothaz, before going solo in 1998. Copeland has released six solo albums: “The Dude” 1998), “Just Tryin' ta Live” (2002), “To tha X-Treme” (2004), “Waitin' to Inhale” (2007), “Landing Gear” (2008), and “Suite 420” (2010). He...

Continue Bio


Albums:

One For The Road

Greatest Hits (Screwed)

U.F.O.'s (Feat. Devin The Dude) - Single

Houston Smokers Only (Feat. Delo, Fame Sity, …

Best Of Real Talk Ent.: 2003-2010 Vol. 2

Just Tryin Ta Live

Greatest Hits

Just Tryin' Ta Live

Waitin' To Inhale

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Devin_the_Dude
Devin_the_Dude
Devin_the_Dude

Related Artists:

Mr. Pookie & Mr. Lucci Ballin Entertainment Twisted Black Ron-Ron Trae & Z-Ro E.S.G.