Starpulse.com

Bruce Dickinson

Dickinson,_Bruce

Biography:
Birth Name: Paul Bruce Dickinson
Born: 1958/08/07
Birth Place: Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England
Years Active: 1976-present
Genres: Heavy Metal, Hard Rock

Paul Bruce Dickinson was born on August 7, 1958 in Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England and is most well-known as the lead singer of the heavy metal group, Iron Maiden. Dickinson began his music career singing at local pubs throughout London. After gaining some local fame in the band Samson in 1979, Dickinson joined Iron Maiden, which would catapult him to international stardom. Dickinson debuted for the band on their 1982 album, “The Number of the Beast,” which was a commercial success. The band embarked on a U.K. and U.S tour, with Dickinson going on to become one of the most acclaimed heavy metal vocalists during his time. Dickinson quit Iron Maiden in 1993 in order to pursue a solo care...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Best Of Bruce Dickinson

Balls To Picasso

Tattooed Millionaire

Skunkworks

Tyranny Of Souls

The Chemical Wedding

Alive

Smoke On The Water - Rock Aid Armenia All Sta…

Alive In Studio A

More Albums


News:
The 10 Most Powerful Frontmen In Heavy Metal And Hard Rock The 10 Most Powerful Frontmen In Heavy Metal And Hard Rock

Christian Bale 10 Celebrity Heroes

Bruce Dickinson Iron Maiden Singer Bruce Dickinson Launches Aircraft Business

Iron Maiden Bruce Dickinson Determined To Save Iron Maiden's Ed Force One Airline


Photo Gallery:
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce
Dickinson,_Bruce

Videos:
Top 10 Frontmen of All Time

Seven Psychopaths Film Clip

The History of Iron Maiden

All Video News


Related Artists:

Bullring Brummies Grim Reaper Metal Church Halford Deicide Savatage