Starpulse.com

Diddy

Diddy-spm315223

Biography:
Birth Name: Sean John Combs
Born: 1969/11/04
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Sean Combs (born November 4, 1969), also known by his stage name Diddy or P. Diddy, is an American rapper, singer, record producer, actor and men's fashion designer. He was originally known as Puff Daddy and then as P. Diddy (Puff and Puffy being often used as a nickname, but never as recording names). In August 2005, he changed his stage name to simply “Diddy,” but continues to use the name P. Diddy in the U.K. as the result of a lawsuit. His business interests under the umbrella of Bad Boy Entertainment Worldwide include the clothing lines Sean John & Sean by Sean Combs, a movie production company and two restaurants. He has taken the roles of recording executive, performer, produc...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Tell Me

Money Money Money (Single)

Money Money Money (Single) (Parental Advisory…

Press Play (Edited)

Diddy Boppin' (Feat. Yung Joc & Xplicit) (Sin…

Diddy Boppin' (Feat. Yung Joc & Xplicit) (Edi…

Bad Boy Records Presents: Dance Mixes Volume …

Press Play (Parental Advisory)

More Albums


Related Artists: