Starpulse.com

Thomas Dolby

Dolby,_Thomas

Biography:
Birth Name: Thomas Morgan Robertson
Born: 1958/10/14
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Years Active: 1981 - present
Genres: Synthpop, New Wave, Pop Rock

Thomas Dolby (born Thomas Morgan Robertson; 14 October 1958) is an English musician and producer. Best known for his 1982 hit single "She Blinded Me with Science," he has also worked extensively in production and as a session musician.

Albums:

Live In Tokyo 2012

Return To Oceanea Remix - Ep

A Map Of The Floating City

She Blinded Me With Science (2-Track Single)

Gothic

The Devil Is An Englishman

The Flat Earth (Collector's Edition)

The Golden Age Of Wireless (2009 Remaster)

Live At Sxsw

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas
Dolby,_Thomas

View All Pictures


Videos:
Top 10 Cheesiest One-Hit Wonders of the 1980s

All Video News


Related Artists:

Wang Chung XTC Oingo Boingo Thompson Twins