Donald Byrd

Listen to Donald Byrd
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Donaldson Toussaint L'Ouverture Byrd II
Born: 1932/12/09
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Genres: Jazz, Rhythm And Blues, Funk

Donald Byrd (born Donaldson Toussaint L'Ouverture Byrd II, December 9, 1932, Detroit, Michigan) is an American jazz and rhythm and blues trumpeter.


The Rudy Van Gelder Edition: A New Perspectiv…

Byrd In Flight (Remastered 2015)

Blackjack (Remastered 2015)

Blue Breakbeats

Byrd In Paris + Parisian Thoroughfare (Bonus …

I'm Tryin' To Get Home (Remastered 2015)

Over The Rainbow

What If I Don't


More Albums

Related Artists:

Big John Patton Yusef Lateef The Jazz Crusaders Kenny Burrell