Starpulse.com

Dr. Dooom


Biography:
Birth Name: Keith Matthew Thornton
Born: 1963/10/19
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Years Active: 1984—present
Genres: Hip Hop

Keith Matthew Thornton, better known by his stage name Kool Keith, is an American rapper. A founding member of Ultramagnetic MCs, Kool Keith has also recorded extensively both as a solo artist and under multiple aliases.

Albums:

R.I.P. Dr. Octagon Remixes

Dr. Dooom 2

Dr. Dooom 2 Instrumentals

Dr. Dooom 2(4-Track Maxi-Single)

Leave Me Alone (4-Track Remix Maxi-Single)

First Come, First Served

First Come, First Served (Instrumentals)

First Come, First Served (Parental Advisory)


Related Artists:

Vakill Soul Position