Starpulse.com

Nathan East


Biography:
Birth Name: Nathan Harrell East
Born: 1955/12/08
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Genres: Jazz, R&B, Rock

Nathan Harrell East (born December 8, 1955, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) is a jazz, R&B and rock bass player and vocalist. East holds a Bachelor of Arts degree in Music from the University of California, San Diego (1978). He has recorded, performed and co-written songs with performers such as Eric Clapton, Phil Collins and Stevie Wonder.

Albums:

Daft Funk-Eric Kupper Club Remixes

Nathan East

The Sheffield Track & Drum Record (6-Track Ma…

Asianergy 2