Starpulse.com

Dave Edmunds

Listen to Dave Edmunds
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: David Edmunds
Born: 1944/04/15
Birth Place: Cardiff, Wales
Years Active: 1968 - present
Genres: Rock, Rockabilly, Pop, Pub Rock, New Wave

David 'Dave' Edmunds (born 15 April 1944, Cardiff, Glamorgan, South Wales) is a Welsh singer, guitarist and record producer. Although he is primarily associated with Pub rock and New Wave, and had numerous hits in the 1970s and early 1980s, his natural leaning has always been towards 1950s style rock and roll.

Albums:

Again (Ep)

'74 Soundtrack Sessions (Ep)

Get It

Carl Perkins & Friends

Repeat When Necessary

Rhino Hi-Five: Dave Edmunds

Tracks On Wax 4

Twangin'

From Small Things: The Best Of Dave Edmunds

More Albums


Related Artists:

Graham Parker Faces Argent Lee Michaels Badfinger Free Stephen Stills