Starpulse.com

Elephant Man

Elephant_Man
Listen to Elephant Man
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: O'Neil Bryan
Born: 1975/09/11
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Dancehall, Reggaeton, Comedy Rap, Dirty Rap

Elephant Man, also known as the Energy God (born O'Neil Bryan, September 11, 1975) is a dancehall musician from Kingston, Jamaica. Elephant Man’s stagename stemmed from his large ears, which led to the nickname Dumbo in his youth. He started out his musical career as a member of the Scare Dem Crew, later continuing as a solo artist. He was later characterized by several trademarks, such as his dyed yellow-orange hair, his unique low-key voice, and his stage performance, which included jumping and running, or even climbing on stage props and monitors. In 2000 his debut album, “Scooby Away” and its follow-up, “Comin' 4 U,” were released. His third album, “Log On,” was issued in ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Danchall Digital

Friends Weh Pass Away (Kick Out) - Single

On The Beach - Single

All Guns - Single

Watch Dem Behavior - Single

When We Say Dancing - Single

Show We Up (Feat. Nyala)

Good 2 Go

Can You Do It - Single

More Albums


News:
Elephant Man Elephant Man Freed On Bail

The Best And Worst Of Anthony Hopkins The Best And Worst Of Anthony Hopkins

Ludacris Celebrity Birthdays, September 11

Moby Celebrity Birthdays, September 11


Photo Gallery:
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man
Elephant_Man

Related Artists:

Baby Cham Gully Bop Mr. Easy Macka Diamond Lexxus Spragga Benz Munga