Starpulse.com

Eric Martin


Biography:
Birth Name: Eric Lee Martin
Born: 1960/10/10
Birth Place: Long Island, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1978-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal

Eric Lee Martin (born 10 October 1960, Long Island, New York) is an American rock singer/musician active throughout the 1980s and 1990s, both as a solo artist and as a member of various bands. He earned his most prominent success as the frontman for the hard rock/glam metal band Mr. Big, a supergroup (currently reunited) who scored a big hit in the early 1990s with "To Be with You," a song that Martin wrote during his teen years. A local of the San Francisco Bay Area, Martin first started his career in the music industry in 1978.

Albums:

2012 Midwest Clinic: Mccallum High School Kni…

Timeless

Pure

Destroy All Monsters

I'm Goin' Sane