Starpulse.com

Example

Example
Listen to Example
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Elliot John Gleave
Born: 1982/06/20
Birth Place: Fulham, London, UK
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: British Hip Hop, New Wave, Grindie

Example (b. 20 June 1982 as Elliot John Gleave) is a British singer and rapper currently signed to Data Records. His pseudonym arose due to his initials being e.g. which is a common abbreviation for the Latin phrase "exempli gratia", which means "for example".

Albums:

Live Life Living

Kids Again

Kids Again (Remixes)

Thursday (Remixes)

Thursday (Ep)

All The Wrong Places - The Remixes

We'll Be Coming Back (Feat. Example)

Natural Disaster

We'll Be Coming Back

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example
Example

View All Pictures


Videos:
Example Talks Touring With His Model Wife Erin McNaught

BlackBook New Music Tuesday 11-27-12

Calvin Harris New Album To Feature Rihanna, Florence Welch, Ne-Yo And More

Calvin Harris Teams Up With Example

All Video News


Related Artists:

Roll Deep Coverdrive Wretch 32 Katy B Rizzle Kicks Labrinth DJ Fresh