Starpulse.com

Fabolous

Fabolous
Listen to Fabolous
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: John David Jackson
Born: 1977/11/18
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Hip Hop

John David Jackson (born November 18, 1977), better known by his stage name Fabolous, is an American recording artist from Brooklyn, New York. Fabolous released his debut album, “Ghetto Fabolous,” in 2001. It debuted at #4 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. The album's first single, “Can't Deny It,” was produced by Rick Rock and features a chorus by Nate Dogg interpolating Tupac Shakur's song “Ambitionz Az a Ridah.” It peaked at #25 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. The second single, “Young’n” peaked at #33. Fabolous released his second album “Street Dreams” in 2003. The single “Can't Let You Go” reached #1 on the Billboard Rhythmic Top 40 chart and #4 on th...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Ball Drop

Lituation

There Is No Competition 2 & 3

There Is No Competition

Danger

The Soul Tapes

R&B Chicks

Sboe Presents This Sh**t Is Lit (Feat. Meek M…

Foh (Feat. Fabolous & French Montana)

More Albums


News:
Drake NYPD 'Hip-Hop Police' Monitor Stars Such As Drake & Chris Brown

Fabolous Stage Collapses At Manhattan Rap Concert

Ray J Ray J Detained By Police After Fabolous Fight

Fabolous Fabolous Sued Over Alleged Restaurant Attack


Photo Gallery:
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous
Fabolous

View All Pictures


Videos:
Kendrick Lamar Slams Pretty Much Everyone in Hip Hop

Fabolous Talks Getting Back in The Studio With Pharrell

Fabolous Tag Teams With 2 Chainz For New LP, 'Loso Way 2'

The Latest Hip-Hop Beef: Fabolous and Lil Wayne

All Video News





Popular Movies and Television:
2006-04-14 Scary Movie 4
2010 Rip the Runway 2011
2009 2010 VH1 Hip Hop Honors: The Dirty South
2009 6th Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors
2009 Sixth Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors
2009 VH1 Hip Hop Honors 2009
2009 BET Hip Hop Awards 2009
2009 Fourth Annual BET Hip Hop Awards
2008 2009 BET Awards

More Credits


Related Artists:

Pusha T Streetlordz Blade Icewood Seven The General Doughboyz Cashout JAY Z & Kanye West