Starpulse.com

Donald Fagen

Fagen,_Donald
Listen to Donald Fagen
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Donald Jay Fagen
Born: 1948/01/10
Birth Place: Passaic, New Jersey
Years Active: 1971 - present
Genres: Rock, Jazz Fusion

Donald Jay Fagen (born January 10, 1948) is an American musician and songwriter, best known as the co-founder, lead singer, and the principal songwriter of the rock band Steely Dan (along with partner Walter Becker). Fagen is known for his use of jazz harmonies, elaborate arrangements, and attention to detail. Fagen launched a successful, if sporadic solo career in 1982, spawning three albums to date.

Albums:

Brooklyn

Reelin' In The Early Years

Tom & Don Tapes, Vol. 1

Cheap Xmas: Donald Fagen Complete

Sunken Condos

I'm Not The Same Without You

Morph The Cat

Old Regime

Sounds Of Southern Miss 2010

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Fagen,_Donald
Fagen,_Donald
Fagen,_Donald
Fagen,_Donald
Fagen,_Donald
Fagen,_Donald
Fagen,_Donald
Fagen,_Donald
Fagen,_Donald
Fagen,_Donald

Related Artists:

Camel Gino Vannelli