Starpulse.com

Paloma Faith

Faith,_Paloma
Listen to Paloma Faith
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Paloma Faith Blomfield
Born: 1985/07/21
Birth Place: Hackney, London, UK
Years Active: 2009-present
Genres: Soul, Pop, Soft Rock

Paloma Faith (born Paloma Faith Blomfield, July 21, 1985) is a British singer-songwriter and actress. In 2009, she released her debut single "Stone Cold Sober" and her debut album, “Do You Want the Truth or Something Beautiful?,” which peaked at #9 in the U.K. and was certified platinum by the British Phonographic Industry. Its first two singles, “Stone Cold Sober” and “New York,” both peaked within the Top 20 in the U.K. The album spawned three more original singles, the title track “Do You Want the Truth or Something Beautiful?,” “Upside Down” and “Smoke & Mirrors.” Faith made her feature film debut in the 2007 remake of “St Trinian's.” She has since appear...

Continue Bio


Albums:

A Perfect Contradiction (Outsiders' Edition)

A Perfect Contradiction Outsiders' Edition (D…

A Perfect Contradiction

Trouble With My Baby

Take Me

Can't Rely On You

Only Love Can Hurt Like This

Fall To Grace

Do You Want The Truth Or Something Beautiful?


News:
Celebrities Who Have Dyed Their Hair Crazy Colors Celebrities Who Have Dyed Their Hair Crazy Colors

Lupita Nyong'o Fashion Fails: Lupita Nyong'o, Kristen Stewart, Lark Voorhies, More

Celebrity Sightings At London Fashion Week: Bradley Cooper, Kend Celebrity Sightings At London Fashion Week: Bradley Cooper, Kendall Jenner, More

Paloma Faith Fashion Fails: An Oscars Appetizer


Photo Gallery:
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma
Faith,_Paloma

View All Pictures


Videos:
BBC Music Awards: One Direction and Ed Sheeran Lead Star Line-Up

Emeli Sande, Stella McCartney And A Host Of Other Stars Came Out for The Launch Of The Jaguar XE

Gregory Porter Excited Ahead of Calling Festival 2014

Jessie J Rocks V Festival in Bra Top and Pants

All Video News


Related Artists:

Mark Ronson & The Business Intl Aggro Santos Marina & The Diamonds Eliza Doolittle Diana Vickers Daniel Merriweather Katy B Professor Green Plan B