Starpulse.com

Gia Farrell

Farrell,_Gia

Biography:
Birth Name: Jeannie Marie Bocchicchio
Born: 1989/02/09
Birth Place: Suffern, New York, United States
Years Active: 2006-2007
Genres: Pop

Gia Farrell (born Jeannie Bocchicchio on February 9, 1989 in Suffern, New York) is an American singer-songwriter. She is most known for her 2007 single "Hit Me Up" which was featured on the Happy Feet soundtrack in 2006.

Photo Gallery:
Farrell,_Gia
Farrell,_Gia

Albums:

Christmas Everyday (Single)

Hit Me Up (Single)


Related Artists:

Brittany Murphy Samantha Jade Drew Sidora The Brand New Heavies