Starpulse.com

Fat Joe

Fat_Joe
Listen to Fat Joe
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Joseph Cartagena
Born: 1970/08/19
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1993 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Joseph Cartagena (August 19, 1970), better known by his stage name Fat Joe, is an American rapper signed to Imperial Records, CEO of Terror Squad Entertainment, and member of musical groups D.I.T.C. and Terror Squad. His first solo album was “Represent,” released in 1993, and featured the lead single, "Flow Joe" which peaked at number one on the Billboard Hot Rap Singles chart. Other minor singles from the album included "Watch the Sound" and "This Shit is Real". “Jealous One's Envy” followed in 1995 and peaked at #71 on The Billboard 200 and at #7 on Top R&B/Hip Hop Albums. The lead single was “Success,” which did not chart, but his second single, "Envy" peaked at #8 on the...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Take Over (Feat. Sophia Del Carmen & Fat Joe)

Stressin

Nadie Como Tú (Nobody Else Compares To U)

Another Day

Make It Rain (Remix) (Parental Advisory)

Make It Rain (Remix) (Edited)

Darkside III

Touch Your Toes

Love Me Long Time

More Albums


News:
Drake NYPD 'Hip-Hop Police' Monitor Stars Such As Drake & Chris Brown

Kate Gosselin The Morning Roundup: Kate Gosselin Suing Ex For Identity Theft, Kelly Clarkson Bashes VMAs, Breaking Bad Recap

Fat Joe Fat Joe Begins Serving Prison Sentence For Tax Evasion

Fat Joe Fat Joe Heading To Prison For Tax Evasion


Photo Gallery:
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe
Fat_Joe

View All Pictures


Videos:
Jennifer Lopez Rocks Three Sexy Outfits On Set

Miley Brushes Off The VMA Haters

QD3 and Fat Joe Launch Feel Rich Healthy Living Media

CelebrityBytes: Hollywood Men That Have Battled With the Bulge

All Video News


Related Artists:

Big Punisher Dj Hotday