Starpulse.com

Fat Pat


Biography:
Birth Name: Patrick Lamont Hawkins
Born: 1970/12/04
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Died: 1998/02/03
Years Active: 1993-1998
Genres: Hip Hop

Patrick Lamont Hawkins (December 4, 1970 - February 3, 1998), better known by his stage name Fat Pat, was a rapper from Houston, Texas and an original member of DJ Screw's Screwed Up Click. Also known as Mr. Fat Pat and Sugar Daddy, he was most prolific in the mid-1990s alongside his late brother Big Hawk and longtime friend Lil' Keke. Fat Pat was signed to Wreckshop Records.

Albums:

I Had A Ghetto Dream

Greatest Hits (Wreckchopped & Screwed)

Greatest Hits: Wreckchopped & Screwed

Greatest Hits

Throwed In Da Game

Ghetto Dreams

Tops Drop Single

More Albums


Related Artists:

Woss Ness Big Steve Wreckshop Records DEA H.A.W.K. Yungstar