Listen to Fey
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: María Fernanda Blázquez Gil
Born: 1973/07/21
Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Latin Pop, Mexican Pop, Dance, Electronica

Fey born in Mexico City, July 21, 1973. Her height is 5 ft 2in (1.57m). She is a Latin Grammy Award-nominated Mexican pop artist that became a pop symbol for her country in the middle of the 1990s. Fey released her first album, titled Fey, in 1995, on the Sony Music Mexico record label. Within a couple of months of the album's release, Fey had scored several hits in her native Mexico, and had reached #1 with "Media naranja", "Gatos en el balcon", "Me enamoro de ti" and "La noche se mueve". Fey also had a massive tour in Mexico, including consecutive concerts in the Teatro Metropolitan, one of Mexico's well-known auditoriums, and all of Latin America, and reached Gold status sales by the end...

Continue Bio


El Color De Los Sueños

Todo Lo Que Soy (En Vivo)

Bye Bipolar

Faltan Lunas

Primera Fila



Tierna La Noche

Mis Favoritas

More Albums

Related Artists:

Monica Naranjo Kabah Sentidos Opuestos Zurdok Magneto Moenia