Starpulse.com

Flo Rida

Flo_Rida
Listen to Flo Rida
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Tramar Dillard
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Pop

Tramar Dillard (born on September 17, 1979), better known by his stage name Flo Rida, is an American rapper and singer. "Mail on Sunday" was Flo Rida's solo debut album. Its first single "Low", featuring T-Pain was a #1 hit for ten weeks in United States in early 2008. In 2009, his second album "R.O.O.T.S." was released. Its most successful single "Right Round" was at the top of the Hot 100 for six weeks. "Right Round" featured Ke$ha and was released for airplay in January 2009. "Right Round" jumped from number 58 to the top spot in one week in late February. The song broke a record for the most digital one week sales in the U.S., with 636,000, beating the previous record he had set him...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Who Did You Love

H.I.T.H.

Hoes In This House

At Night (Feat. Liz Elias And Akon)

Hello Friday (Feat. Jason Derulo) [Remixes]

Thirsty (Feat. Flo Rida, Kaptn & Ultimate)

My House (Remixes)

I Don't Like It, I Love It (Feat. Robin Thick…

Drop

More Albums


News:
16 Hollywood Stars & Their Supercars 16 Hollywood Stars & Their Supercars

Flo Rida Celebrity Birthdays - December 16, 2013

JRAND JRAND Discusses His New Single 'Ride'

Miley Cyrus 5 Artists Trending Up Or Trending Down?


Photo Gallery:
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida
Flo_Rida

View All Pictures


Videos:

Flo Rida’s “My House” Climbs To #1

Kesha:"Libertad" Si Hace Retractación de Asalto Sexual

Kelly Clarkson Says She Was Blackmailed by Dr. Luke

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Related Artists:

JLS The Saturdays