Starpulse.com

Ace Frehley

Frehley,_Ace
Listen to Ace Frehley
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Paul Daniel Frehley
Born: 1951/04/27
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York, United States
Years Active: 1965-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Glam Metal

Ace Frehley born in The Bronx, NY, on April 27, 1951 as Paul Daniel Frehley, is an American guitarist best known as a founding member and lead guitarist for the rock band KISS. Frehley played with the group from its inception in 1972 until his departure in 1982 to embark on his own solo career. Within a couple of months after his split from Kiss, Ace began putting his own solo band together, Frehley's Comet. Frehley’s solo career was moderately successful. The band played local N.Y.C. clubs, but failed to issue a record until the 1987's self-titled debut for Megaforce Records, an indie label. He released two more albums and a live EP by 1989. Frehley’s solo career came to a stands...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Space Invader

Gimme A Feelin'

Starman (Feat. Ace Frehley & Anton Fig)

Trouble Walkin'

Ace Frehley (Remastered)


News:
KISS Paul Stanley And Gene Simmons Announce That KISS Won't Perform During Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony

Ace Frehley Ace Frehley Facing Home Foreclosure

Ace Frehley Ace Frehley Axes U.K. Tour After Fall

Ace Frehley Ace Frehley Believes Fame Turned Gene Simmons Into A 'Sex Addict'


Photo Gallery:
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace
Frehley,_Ace

Videos:
Celebrity Ghost Stories : Ace Frehley's Family Is Endangered By a Ghost

All Video News


Popular Movies and Television:
1999-08-13 Detroit Rock City
2003 When "Something" Ruled the World
2003 When KISS Ruled The World
2003 When __________ Ruled the World
2000 KISS: Beyond the Makeup
2000 Last KISS
1998 KISS Live: The Ultimate Halloween Party

More Credits


Related Artists:

Peter Criss Kix April Wine Gene Simmons