Starpulse.com

GZA

GZA
Listen to GZA
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Gary Grice
Born: 1966/08/22
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Years Active: 1970's - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Gary Grice (born August 22, 1966), better known by his stage name GZA and The Genius, is an American hip hop artist best known as a founding member of the seminal hip hop group the Wu-Tang Clan and for his inclusion on their group albums, his group mates' solo releases and a successful solo career.

Albums:

Cold World (Remixes)

New York Ginseng

The Pro Tools Instrumentals

Legend Of The Liquid Sword (Parental Advisory…

Legend Of The Liquid Sword (Edited)

Beneath The Surface (Parental Advisory)

Liquid Swords (Parental Advisory)


News:

Photo Gallery:
GZA
GZA
GZA

Videos:

Wu-Tang Clan Album Buyer Revealed!

Wu-Tang Clan Sold the Only Copy of the New Album for Millions!!!

S1:E7 | It’s a Girl’s World | PARK BENCH

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

King Magnetic Lord Lhus Gravediggaz Jus Allah Onyx Lord Jamar