Starpulse.com

The Game

Game,_The
Listen to The Game
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jayceon Terrell Taylor
Born: 1979/11/29
Birth Place: Compton, California
Years Active: 2002-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jayceon Terrell Taylor (born November 29, 1979), better known by his stage name Game, formerly The Game, is an American rapper. Game's debut album, “The Documentary,” was released in January 2005 and it produced five singles, including the two Billboard Hot 100 Top 5 singles “How We Do” and “Hate It or Love It,” with rapper 50 Cent. Both singles went on to reach gold sales certification. The other three singles include “Westside Story” with 50 Cent, “Dreams” and “Put You on the Game.” The album reached #1 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and was certified double platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). At the 2006 48th Annual Grammy Awards, ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Roped Off (Feat. Problem & Boogie)

Mama (Feat. Sonyae) - Single

Two Blunts (Feat. Wiz Khalifa & Lorine Chia) …

Everybody On The Floor Feat. Migos

Everybody On The Floor (Feat. Migos)

100 (Feat. Drake)

Don't Say Nothin' (Feat. The Game & Tory Lane…

Ryda (Feat. Dej Loaf)

On The Block (Feat. The Game) - Single

More Albums


News:
10 Songs About Diamonds From The 10s 10 Songs About Diamonds

Stitches Rapper Stitches Jumped 24 Hours After K/O By Game's Manager (Watch)

Pentatonix Edges Demi Lovato For No. 1 On The Billboard 200 Pentatonix Takes The No. 1 Spot On Billboard

Selena Gomez Takes ‘Revival’ To No. 1 On The Billboard 200 Selena Gomez Fends Off The Game For Top Spot


Photo Gallery:
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The

View All Pictures


Videos:

The Game -- ONE Word Killed My Hit Song with Prince

The Game -- Slavery's Illegal ... Free Kesha!!!

The Game -- Kobe Should Pass On 'Inside the NBA' ... Here's Why

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Pusha T Chinx Vince Staples Doughboyz Cashout Kendrick Lamar Meek Millz