Starpulse.com

Gazebo


Biography:
Birth Name: Paul Mazzolini
Birth Place: Italy
Years Active: 1982 - present
Genres: Italo Disco, Rock, Ballad

Paul Mazzolini (born February 18, 1960; stage name Gazebo), is an Italian musician. He has a legend status among the fans of the "italo-disco" music style, a variation of 1980s eurodance (also known as eurodisco).

Albums:

Christmas Games

I Like... Live!

(T)Here

Queen Of Burlesque - Ep

Lawn Structures

The Syndrone

Tears For Galileo Ep

Viewpoint

Scenes From The News Broadcast

More Albums


Related Artists:

Belouis Some Plasmatics Red Rockers Jeff Wayne George Kranz Translator Greg Kihn Trio Vixen