Starpulse.com

Ghostface Killah

Ghostface_Killah
Listen to Ghostface Killah
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Dennis Coles
Born: 1970/05/09
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Years Active: 1991 – present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Ghostface Killah (born Dennis Coles, May 9, 1970) is an American rapper and prominent member of the Wu-Tang Clan. He debuted with the rest of the Wu-Tang Clan on their critically acclaimed debut, 1993's “Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers).” His first solo LP, “Ironman,” was released in 1996. The album, debuted at #2 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and at #1 on the Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. In February 2004 it was certified platinum for sales of over one million copies in the United States. “Supreme Clientele” was released in January 2000 on Epic Records. It debuted at #7 on the Billboard 200 chart and at #2 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. In March 20...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Adrian Younge Presents: Twelve Reasons To Die…

Get The Money - Single

Sour Soul

Ray Gun (Feat. Doom)

36 Seasons

Cherchez Laghost

Twelve Reasons To Die (Deluxe)

Six Degrees

Best Of

More Albums


News:
R5 And Tyrese Among Albums To Check Out This Week New Album Releases To Check Out This Week

Big Sean Leads Albums To Check Out: This Week In Music Big Sean Leads Albums To Check Out

Wu-Tang Clan Reunites On 'The Daily Show' Wu-Tang Clan Reunites On 'The Daily Show'

Kanye West & Kim Kardashian Kanye West Performs 'New God Flow' At BET Awards - Listen To It!


Photo Gallery:
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah

View All Pictures


Videos:
See Ghostface, MF Doom and BadBadNotGood's Retro-Futuristic 'Ray Gun' Video

DMX Has Never Had A Bone

Ghostface Brings Riveting 'Love Don't Live Here No More' to 'Fallon'

Ghostface Brings Riveting 'Love Don't Live Here No More' to 'Fallon'

All Video News





Related Artists:

Queensbridge Finest AZ Gravediggaz