Starpulse.com

Robin Gibb

Gibb,_Robin
Listen to Robin Gibb
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Robin Hugh Gibb
Birth Place: Raised in:, Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Manchester, England, Moved to:, Brisbane, Australia
Years Active: 1958–present
Genres: Pop, Rock, Disco

Robin Hugh Gibb, CBE (born 22 December 1949) is a singer and songwriter. He is best known as a member of the Bee Gees, co-founded with his twin brother Maurice (1949–2003), and elder brother Barry. Born to English parents, the trio started their musical career in Australia, and found major success when they returned to England. With record sales estimated in excess of 100 million, the Bee Gees became one of the most successful pop groups of all time.

Albums:

Hot Stuff!

Number Twenty

That's Entertainment

Titanic Requiem

Robin's Reign

Secret Agent

How Old Are You?

Traumlicht

My Favorite Carols

More Albums


News:
Robin Gibb Robin Gibb Excluded His Four-Year-Old Love Child From His $39 Million Will

Robin Gibb Robin Gibb Laid To Rest In England

Robin Gibbs Robin Gibb's Family: Give Money, Not Flowers

CELEBNAME Robin Gibb's Family Planning June Funeral


Photo Gallery:
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin
Gibb,_Robin

View All Pictures


Videos:
Best of 2012: Stars Remembered

Stars We Lost in 2012: Robin Gibb

The Most Notable Celebrity Deaths of 2012

Robin Gibb Funeral Arrangements Revealed

All Video News


Popular Movies and Television:
1978-07-24 Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
2009 2010 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
2009 2010 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2003 Capitol Fourth (2004)
2001 Bee Gees Story
2000 A&E's Live By Request Starring the Bee Gees
2000 Bee Gees in Concert
2000 Biography (12/10/00)
2000 VH1 Salutes The Bee Gees

More Credits