Starpulse.com

Debbie Gibson

Gibson,_Debbie
Listen to Debbie Gibson
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Deborah Ann Gibson
Born: 1970/08/31
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1984-present
Genres: Dance-pop, House-pop, Teen Pop, Freestyle

Debbie Gibson was born on August 31, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York and is a singer, songwriter, record produce, and actress. Gibson grew up in Long Island and had a flare for performing at an early age. By the time she was five Gibson was performing at the local community theater with her sisters. She wrote her first song, “Make Sure You Know Your Classroom” when she was six and by the time she was eight she was singing with the children's chorus at the Metropolitan Opera House in New York. 1987 Gibson recorded her debut album, “Out Of The Blue,” which spawned the hit singles, “Only in My Dreams,” “Shake Your Love,” “Out Of The Blue” and the #1 hit “Foolish Beat.” The a...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Snake Charmer (From The Motion Picture "Mega …

Greatest Hits

Electric Youth

Foolish Beat / Foolish Beat (Instrumental)(Di…

Out Of The Blue

Lost In Your Eyes And Other Hits

Body, Mind & Soul

Anything Is Possible

Rhino Hi-Five: Debbie Gibson


News:
Celebrities You May Not Know Have Chronic Illnesses Celebrities You May Not Know Have Chronic Illnesses

Debbie Gibson Reveals She's Battling Lyme Disease Debbie Gibson Reveals She's Battling Lyme Disease

Debbie Gibson Debbie Gibson, 42, Shows Off Her Awesome Abs At The Love Revolution Fashion Show

'The Celebrity Apprentice' Finale - Arsenio Hall Takes The Title 'The Celebrity Apprentice' Finale - Arsenio Hall Takes The Title!


Photo Gallery:
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie
Gibson,_Debbie

View All Pictures


Videos:
Debbie Gibson Looks Flawlessly Age-Defying In This Leotard

American Musical Trash Is Japanese Treasure

Celeb Says What?

Debbie Gibson and Tiffany on Teen Pop Stars

All Video News


Popular Movies:
2012-06-15 Rock of Ages
2009-05-19 Mega Shark versus Giant Octopus
Body/Antibody
2006-11-10 Coffee Date
1997-01-01 The Wedding Band
1998-01-01 My Girlfriend's Boyfriend

More Credits


Related Artists:

Tiffany Samantha Fox Exposé The Jets