Starpulse.com

Delta Goodrem

Goodrem,_Delta

Biography:
Birth Name: Delta Lea Goodrem
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Years Active: 2001 - present
Genres: Pop, Soft Rock, Adult Contemporary

Delta Lea Goodrem (born 9 November 1984) is an Australian singer-songwriter, pianist, and actress. Signed to Sony at the age of 15, Goodrem rose to prominence in 2002, starring in the popular Australian soap ''Neighbours'' as Nina Tucker, and this assisted her establishing an international music career. Goodrem has achieved eight #1 singles in her home country including all three of her studio albums reaching #1. She currently holds the record for the highest selling album of the last decade and the most #1 singles from any debut album, with all five of her singles from her debut album ''Innocent Eyes'' reaching #1 on the ARIA charts. Her repertoire falls under the pop and adult contemporary...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Heart Hypnotic

Believe Again (Featuring Delta Goodrem)

This Is Christmas

Mistaken Identity

Innocent Eyes

The Essential Collection

Delta

Karaoke: Delta Goodrem


News:
Nick Jonas Nick Jonas Says He's 'Just Friends' With 'Smash' Star Megan Hilty

Delta Goodrem Delta Goodrem Splits From Nick Jonas

Delta Goodrem Delta Goodrem Launches Cancer Center Down Under

Delta Goodrem Delta Goodrem Opens Up About Nick Jonas Romance


Photo Gallery:
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta

View All Pictures


Videos:
Marlon Wayans Pisses Off a Continent

Delta Goodrem Says the Jonas Brothers "Are in Good Spirits"

Why Nick Jonas Likes To Date Older Women

Christina Aguilera Flaunts Newly Slim Figure at The Voice Screening

All Video News


Related Artists:

MariƩ Digby Erin McCarley Lesley Roy Kate Voegele SafetySuit