Starpulse.com

Lou Gramm

Listen to Lou Gramm
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Louis Andrew Grammatico
Born: 1950/05/02
Birth Place: Rochester, New York, USA
Years Active: 1967–present
Genres: AOR, Christian Rock, Hard Rock

Lou Gramm (born Louis Andrew Grammatico; May 2, 1950) is an American rock vocalist and songwriter best known for his role as the lead vocalist and co-writer of many of the songs for the rock band Foreigner. He also had a successful solo career. Gramm was the vocalist for many top-40 hits including "Cold as Ice", "Waiting for a Girl Like You", "I Want to Know What Love Is" and "Midnight Blue". Most recently, the Lou Gramm Band has released a self-titled Christian rock album in 2009.

Albums:

Rock N' Roll Masters: Lou Gramm

Lou Gramm Greatest Hits (Formerly Of Foreigne…

The Best From American Rocker Lou Gramm

Don't You Know Me My Friend

Foreigner In A Strange Land

Ready Or Not

Lou Gramm

The Early Years

Ready Or Not / Lover Come Back [Digital 45]

More Albums


Videos:

Jonas Brothers Hype Up Their New Single 'First Time' for June 25th

Mick Jones: Music Today Is Contrived

Mick Jones On His Induction Into The Songwriters Hall Of Fame

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Glass Tiger Don Henley Sheriff Ron Nevison The Hooters Nelson Donnie Iris