Starpulse.com

Grand Puba

Listen to Grand Puba
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Maxwell Dixon
Born: 1966/03/04
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Maxwell Dixon (born March 4, 1966) is an emcee best known as a member of the group Brand Nubian.

Albums:

2000

I See Dead People (Feat. Lord Jamar Of Brand …

The Contemporary Classics

Scion A/V Remix Project: Grand Puba (4-Track …

RetroActive

Reel To Reel (Parental Advisory)


News:

Related Artists:

Brand Nubian Consequence The Beatnuts Black Moon Slaughterhouse