Starpulse.com

Cee Lo Green

Green,_Cee_Lo
Listen to Cee Lo Green
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Thomas DeCarlo Callaway
Born: 1975/05/30
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Funk, R&B, Neo Soul

Thomas DeCarlo Callaway (born May 30, 1974), better known by his stage name Cee Lo Green or simply Cee Lo, is an American hip hop, funk, neo soul, and R&B musician. He is a singer, rapper, songwriter, and record producer, best known as a member of Goodie Mob and more recently Gnarls Barkley, and has also recorded three solo albums. Among Cee Lo's hits are the singles "Closet Freak" (2002); "I'll Be Around" (2003), produced by Timbaland; "Crazy" (2006), by Gnarls Barkley; and "Fuck You!" (2010) (Also known as "Forget You!"), co-written and produced by The Smeezingtons. Cee Lo's Arista career was short-lived, as he was dropped after only two albums due to low record sales. His first albu...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Robin Williams

Shine Like Gold

Amy (Feat. Goodie Mob)

Only You (Feat. Lauriana Mae)

Play That Funky Music (The Voice Performance)

Ceelo's Magic Moment

Blitzkrieg Bop (I Love Football)

My Life (Feat. Cee-Lo Green) (Explicit)

My Life (Feat. Cee-Lo Green) (Edited)

More Albums


News:
Chris Stapleton Makes It Two Weeks Atop The Billboard 200    Chris Stapleton Comes Up Big For Second Straight Week

Cee Lo Green Retains Soulfulness And Eccentric Personality On ‘H See Why We Gave Cee Lo Green's 'Heart Blanche' 4 Stars

Ellie Goulding And Tim McGraw Among Albums To Check Out Ellie Goulding And Tim McGraw Lead Albums To Check Out This Week

14 Songs About Or Named After Musicians These Songs Were About Musicians


Photo Gallery:
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo

View All Pictures


Videos:

CeeLo Green's probation ends

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Can a Song Save Your Life?

Sparkle

Hotel Transylvania

More Credits


Related Artists:

Olly Murs Tinie Tempah The Wanted Jessie J Pixie Lott