Greg Lake

Listen to Greg Lake
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Gregory Stuart Lake
Born: 1947/11/10
Birth Place: Poole, Dorset, England
Years Active: 1966–present
Genres: Progressive Rock, Hard Rock

Gregory Stuart "Greg" Lake (born 10 November 1947) is an English musician, songwriter and producer, best known as a vocalist and bassist of King Crimson and Emerson, Lake & Palmer.


London '81 (Live)

Greg Lake: The Solo Collection


Greg Lake

Songs Of A Lifetime

A Winter's Light: A Christmas Collection

Live In Concert & More...

The Sprocket Sessions (An Official Bootleg)

Live In London '81

More Albums

Related Artists:

Jona Lewie Band Aid Wizzard Mud