Jim Hall

Listen to Jim Hall
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: James Stanley Hall
Born: 1930/12/04
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Years Active: 1955 - present
Genres: Jazz, Cool Jazz, Post Bop

James Stanley Hall (born December 4, 1930, Buffalo, New York) is an American Jazz guitarist.


You Are Not Alone - Bossa Nova Summer Dreams

Something Extraordinary

The Jimmy Giuffre And Jim Hall Trio Complete …

Charlie Haden - Jim Hall (Live From Montreal …

Turnaround (Live From Montreal International …

Good Friday Blues: The Modest Jazz Trio (Bonu…

Deep In A Dream: The Very Best Of Jim Hall

Fame And Fortune


More Albums


Related Artists:

Cal Tjader Oscar Peterson