Starpulse.com

Geri Halliwell

Halliwell,_Geri
Listen to Geri Halliwell
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Geraldine Estelle Halliwell
Born: 1972/08/06
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, Pop Rock

Geraldine Estelle "Geri" Halliwell (born 6 August 1972) is an English pop singer-songwriter, author, actress and philanthropist. After coming to international prominence as a member of the girl group, the Spice Girls, Halliwell launched her solo career and released her debut album ''Schizophonic''. Since then she has released two more studio albums — ''Scream If You Wanna Go Faster'' and ''Passion'' — and four number one singles at the UK Singles Chart, "Mi Chico Latino", "Lift Me Up", "Bag It Up" and "It's Raining Men". In 2008 Halliwell published a book series named ''Ugenia Lavender''. As a solo artist Halliwell has sold 12 million records worldwide and been nominated for Brit Awards ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Passion

Calling

Lift Me Up (CD Single)

Look At Me (US CD Single)

Scream If You Wanna Go Faster (Single)

Scream If You Wanna Go Faster (UK CD Single)

Lift Me Up

Bag It Up

It's Raining Men

More Albums


News:
The Spice Girls Reunite In Morocco With 'New' Member Eva Longori Eva 'Latin Spice' Longoria Jokes That She's Joining The Famous Girl Band

Geri Halliwell Ginger Spice Is Engaged (Again)

18 Terrible Celebrity Baby Names These Celebrity Baby Names Are Just Terrible

Ashlee Simpson From Apple To Zowie: The Craziest Celebrity Baby Names


Photo Gallery:
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri
Halliwell,_Geri

View All Pictures


Videos:
Mel B Teases Big Spice Girls Announcement for Group's 20th Anniversary

Geri Halliwell Unites With Fellow Spice Girls At The Isle Of Wight Festival

Geri Halliwell Gets A Very Special Wedding Gift From Victoria Beckham

Why Weren't All of the Spice Girls at Geri Halliwell's Wedding? Find Out!

All Video News


Related Artists:

5ive Bird Peterson Wet Wet Wet Leif Garrett Blue Montel Jordan S Club 7