Starpulse.com

Calvin Harris

Harris,_Calvin
Listen to Calvin Harris
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Adam Richard Wiles
Born: 1984/01/17
Birth Place: Dumfries, Scotland
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Electropop, Electro House, Nu-Disco

Calvin Harris (born Adam Richard Wiles, January 17, 1984) is a Scottish DJ, singer, songwriter and record producer. Harris signed contracts with EMI (publishing) and Sony BMG (recording) in 2006 after he had been discovered by Tommie Sunshine on the social networking website MySpace and his music was released on Sunshine's label Xylophone Jones Recordings previous to his album on Sony BMG. Later in 2006, Harris produced a remix of All Saints' hit single “Rock Steady.” Harris' first album, “I Created Disco,” was released in June 2007. The album contained up-tempo electroclash songs that were influenced by music from the 1980s. “I Created Disco” has been certified gold by the Brit...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Blame (Remixes)

Pray To God (Remixes)

How Deep Is Your Love (DJ Snake Remix)

How Deep Is Your Love (Remixes)

Outside (Remixes)

C.U.B.A

Pray To God (Calvin Harris Vs Mike Pickering …

Under Control

Motion

More Albums


News:
Taylor Swift & Calvin Harris Pack On The PDA During One-Year Ann 'TS+AW' -- Taylor Swift & Calvin Harris Share PDA Filled Pics From Beach Vacation

Are Taylor Swift And Calvin Harris Living Together, Talking Enga Are These Rumors True About Taylor Swift And Calvin Harris?

Playing The Blame Game: 15 Songs That Point The Finger Who’s To Blame? 15 Songs That Point The Finger

Calvin Harris Threatens Defamation Lawsuit Over 'Happy Ending' R Calvin Harris And Taylor Swift Are Still Dating Despite Awful Rumors


Photo Gallery:
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin
Harris,_Calvin

View All Pictures


Videos:

Rihanna, Calvin Harris Reunite For 'This Is What You Came For'

Calvin Harris Was Nervous About New Song with Rihanna

Was Taylor Swift's Coachella Jacket a Secret Message?

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Steve Aoki Labrinth Avicii Chipmunk Professor Green