Starpulse.com

Keri Hilson

Hilson,_Keri

Biography:
Birth Name: Keri Lynn Hilson
Born: 1982/12/05
Birth Place: Decatur, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2001 – present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop

Keri Lynn Hilson (born on December 5, 1982) is an American R&B recording artist and songwriter. Born and raised in Decatur, Georgia, Hilson made herself a name as a songwriter, penning tracks for several artists in the mid-2000s as part of the five-person production/songwriting team known as The Clutch. In 2006, she signed a recording contract with Timbaland's label, Mosley Music. Hilson released her debut studio album, β€œIn a Perfect World...” in March 2009, which peaked at #4 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and featured the hit singles "Knock You Down" and "Turnin Me On". The album reached #1 on the U.S. Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart and was eventually certified gold. Hilson ea...

Continue Bio


Albums:

No Boys Allowed (Deluxe)

No Boys Allowed

Number One Remixes

Number One (Single)

Number One

Knock You Down (Feat. Kanye West & Ne-Yo) (Mo…

Turnin Me On (MSTRKRFT Remix)(Parental Adviso…

In A Perfect World...

Get It Girl (Single)


News:
Keri Hilson Fashion Fails: Kari Hilson, Jennifer Connelly, More

Miley Cyrus Miley Cyrus Wears A Slinky, Cut-Out Dress To VH1 Divas Concert - See Pics Of Stacy Keibler, Demi Lovato & More!

Keri Hilson Keri Hilson Passes Out On Airplane

Top Celebrity Fashion Fails Of 2011 Top Celebrity Fashion Fails Of 2011


Photo Gallery:
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri
Hilson,_Keri

View All Pictures


Videos:
Keri Hilson Talks Serge Ibaka Break-Up and New Music

10 Things You Didn't Know About Keri Hilson

Stalley Talks Keri Hilson And Deadmau5 Collaborations

Keri Hilson Talks Safe Sex And Bedroom Moves

All Video News




Facebook:


Related Artists:

Marsha Ambrosius Ryan Leslie