Starpulse.com

Tyler Hilton

Hilton,_Tyler
Listen to Tyler Hilton
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Tyler James Hilton
Born: 1983/11/22
Birth Place: Palm Springs, California, United States
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Indie Rock, Folk

Tyler James Hilton (born November 22, 1983) is an American singer-songwriter and actor. Hilton began his professional career in music in 2000. ''Rolling Stone Magazine'' compared him to his contemporary, Howie Day, while others have compared Hilton to Elton John, both vocally and instrumentally. Since the release of his debut album, Hilton has ventured into acting, guest starring on The WB's ''One Tree Hill'' as the talented but somewhat arrogant Chris Keller, and playing the role of Elvis Presley in the Johnny Cash biopic ''Walk the Line''. He also appeared in Taylor Swift's music video "Teardrops on My Guitar".

Albums:

This Moment Is Mine. (Feat. Tyler Hilton) - S…

Ladies And Gentlemen

Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas

Better On Beachwood

Tyler Hilton

How Love Should Be

The Tracks Of Tyler Hilton

Tyler Hilton EP

When It Comes

More Albums


News:
Chad Michael Murray Chad Michael Murray Is Back On 'One Tree Hill'

Tyler Hilton Q&A With Authentic Person & Musician Tyler Hilton

Missy Higgins Missy Higgins' New Album 'On A Clear Night' Due Feb. 26; Tour To Follow

One Tree Hill Enter To Win The Third Soundtrack Album From 'One Tree Hill'


Photo Gallery:
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler
Hilton,_Tyler

View All Pictures


Videos:
Halle Berry Hails 'King' Steven Spielberg at 'Extant' Premiere

Christmas on the Bayou : Katherine and Caleb Go Frog Hunting

All Video News


Related Artists:

Haley James Scott Kate Voegele Grace Potter The Weepies MoZella Jonathan Rice